Avon 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
786 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 15-49     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 14-30     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Sat., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Ethel Walker School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Ethel Walker School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 20-30     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon over Northwest Catholic, 22-36. Race winner: Zach Bortoff, 17:05.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-20     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon over Farmington, 15-47. Race winner, Zach Bortoff, 16:51.     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA - 280 Huyshope Ave. Hartford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA - 280 Huyshope Ave. Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Berlin  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-42     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  FM Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-13     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0      
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0      
    Sat., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Hall Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Hall Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/2  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-48     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-6     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/22  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-28     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Brsitol Eastern Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury FArms
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-48     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-37     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Plainville Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-55     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-56     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-61     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 96-90     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 36-12     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 33-42     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 51-60     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-55     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Conard, Plainville, Canton  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 66-82     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-78     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 41-69     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-64     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-41     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-83     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-53     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-44     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 73-84     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 97-74     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-48     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-49     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 90-95     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-87     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 103-83     
    Fri., 1/20  V Wrestling  Farmington, Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-50     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 99-84     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Bellizzi school 215 south street hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-69     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 96-85     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Bellizzi school 215 south street hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 35-53     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 68-53     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 30-56     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-40     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-54     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 99-82     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-42     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 89-95     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Hall, Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Hall, Coventry, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-26     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 22-66     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-60     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-57     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 97-89     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-46     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-50     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 91-84     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 18-58     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 95-77     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-60     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-75     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-50     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-82     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-46     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-69     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 93-85     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Championships  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Finals  Away - Bulkeley
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Diving Opens  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/31  V Baseball  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-10     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-17     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Wide World of Sports, Orlando FL
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 151, Avon 159, Rockville 236, Windsor 240     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-20     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-13     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 163 - Conard 167     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - Buena Vista Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-13     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Avon 222 New Britain 223     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weaver  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 159 - Northwest Catholic 170     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-24     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Lewis Mills  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon 146 - Berlin 151 - Lewis Mills 160     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-7     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 217. Wethersfield 229     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16=12     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Portland  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 157 - Glastonbury 171 - Portland 178     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Masters School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-14     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 157 - Simsbury 157     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 207 Glastonbury 177     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 205 East Hartford 270     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-20     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Avon 150     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-22     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-27     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 14-10     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Ultimate Frisbee  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-13     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 155 - Farmington 161 - Northwest Catholic 164 - Berlin 178     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Rockville  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 153 - Windsor 240     
    Tue., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 213. Farmington 177     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 156 - Berlin 161     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  Cheshire Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-16     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 220 NWC 205     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-16(OT)     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Inviational  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-10     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
           
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16(5)     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Berlin, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 147 - Avon 156 - Berlin 159 - Glastonbury 164     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 216. Simsbury 242     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 215 Hall 227 Canton 249     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-13(8)     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 233 Hall 227 Canton 248     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-16     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  States  Away - Choate
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 153 - Southington 169     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-15     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Tower Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 219 Canton 233     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 227 Conard 198     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-19     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 150 - Hall 167     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Gunnery  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 217 Simsbury 222. Canton 226     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-7     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills 154 - Avon 156     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 219 Farmington. 209     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-9     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-19     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-17     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-17     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 150 - Northwest Catholic 162     
    Mon., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-13     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 213 Newington 194     
    Tue., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-24     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Golf Club Of Avon
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 147 - Farmington 166     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Conard, Daniel Hand  Home - Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 215 Hand 196 Conrad 208     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Tue., 5/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 225 NWC 197     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 6/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Alumni Game  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.