Aerospace 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
256 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Public Safety, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Public Safety, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 8/26  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Morgan  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-49     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Public Safety, Innovation  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Public Safety, Innovation  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  JV Football  Commerce Springfield (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Commerce Springfield (MA)  Away - Berte Stadium, Central HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  L 32-34 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA, Public Safety, Innovation  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Froshmore 
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA, Public Safety, Innovation  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-22     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Public Safety  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Public Safety  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Public Safety  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 26-32     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Global Communications Academy, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, Public Safety  Away - Colt Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, Public Safety  Away - Colt Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, MLC, MLC  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, MLC  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-39     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Public Safety  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Public Safety  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-20     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Public Safety  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Griswold  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-44     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Freshman and some sophomores 
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-34     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 22-40     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Football  Canton  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 50-14     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Public Safety  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-13     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 45-24     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Opener  Away - HPHS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Opener  Away - HPHS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-43     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-21     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-40     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 44-23     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 58-37     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 40-19     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 47-37     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 61-42     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-32     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-64     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-21     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-34     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 41-20     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-55     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-38     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-39     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-46     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-47     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 45-22     
    Sun., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-19     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-37     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 39-29     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-22     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-45     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-39     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Public Safety  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-59     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Public Safety  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-10     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-25     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-17     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Public Safety  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-46     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Public Safety  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Public Safety  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-11     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-45(OT)     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-36     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 51-24     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-46     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    5:15 p.m.  L 60-49     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-44     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-52     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 72-59     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Learning Corridor Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-49     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-39     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Learning Corridor Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-53     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-51     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Learning Corridor Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-46     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, Innovation, South Windsor  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester, Innovation, South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-7     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 28-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 13-0     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 30-6     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Public Safety, Achievement First  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Public Safety, Achievement First  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 32-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Public Safety  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 16-8     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 14-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Sabis (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 18-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Public Safety  Home - Gorman Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 19-4     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 26-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Public Safety, MLC, Achievement First  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Public Safety, MLC, Achievement First  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-6     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Martin Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 21-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-16     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  MLC  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-8     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Public Safety  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Public Safety  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 15-5     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 25-12     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-13     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-22     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 17-6     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-13     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-1     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-9     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-2     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 27-9     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Tolland HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Tolland HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 24-23 (10)     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-1    share bus with Aerospace baseball 
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-3     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.