Cromwell 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
580 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 55-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - Windham high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - Windham high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2  2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Ct River Valley Championship  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Calley Championship  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Farmington Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Farmington Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-26  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Manchester Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Manchester Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    the4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1    Non-league 
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-8  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0    Non-league 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  4:45 p.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-6  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Away - Manchester Wickham park
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Non-league 
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington High school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian Hill River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-14  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:00am   
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 63-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-28  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-14     
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Jack Jacter Intermediate 
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/5  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Jarvis field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 49-28     
    Mon., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    8:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Jack Jacter Intermediate 
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-24     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-66  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-41  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Pomperaug HS 
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-31     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-15  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-30  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-44  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-4  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 73-72  TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-35  3:45 p.m.  Home team 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  York (ME)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 59-43  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    TBA  L 2-7     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-13     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Killingly Duals 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-49     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-21  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-38  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-18  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-54     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-24  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-58  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-38     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.  Casey Yates Tournament 
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 62-21     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 41-51     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 35-31  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 44-59  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 77-23     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 77-47     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-58     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-64  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  league Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-39     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  league Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-55  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bishel Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.  Bacon Academy 
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-43     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-54     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-41  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-39  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:20 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 72-38     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-40     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-46  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-36  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-77     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-3OO  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Windham HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Divisional Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-20     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-42  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-36     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  Class S State Open  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-36     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-8  6:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-32     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:15pm   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:00am   
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Finals  Away - Yale University
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:15am   
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chesley Park-New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Portland 160; Cromwell 205    league 
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-4     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Farmington 177, Cromwell 194.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30a.m  W 6-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-15  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Windsor  Away - Timberlin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 174, Farmington 180, Cromwell 190, Windsor 244: Co-Medalist Colin Kenney (43)     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Cromwell 171 Hale Ray 205: Medalist Colin Kenny (36)    league 
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 21-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-10     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss. Cromwell 191, Old Saybrook 184. Medalist = Colin Kenney, 42.    league 
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win. Cromwell 180, Morgan 208. Medalist = Kyle Bucher, 42.    league 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Cromwell 170     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-8  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 165, HK 173 Medalist -Alex Segaline (HK). Course rating 34.2    league 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-6     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 177, North Branford 218. Medalist - Colin Kenney. Course Rating 33.7    league 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-3     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 174, East Hampton 201; Medalist - Colin Kenney(CR)    league 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-17  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 6-15  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown high School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 178, Farmington 164. Medalist: Colin Kenney 38 (CR)     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-4     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - CHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cromwell 171, Old Lyme 166. Medalist - Colin Kenney 38 (CR)    league 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-14  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:25 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-4     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-10  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8  2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 176, Valley 184. Medalist - Colin Kenney (39)    league 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Creed  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Creed  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 173, Valley 183. Medalist Colin Kenney (CR) - 37     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-0  5:45 p.m.  non-league 
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 9-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Cromwell 173, Coginchaug 170. Medalist: Colin Kenney 38     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Avon  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away - Stanley
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell: 178, Old Lyme: 158, Hale Ray: 193      
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M state meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State open  Away - Willowbrook
     
    1:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:45 p.m.