Fitch 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
748 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/22/18, Change time to 4:00 p.m. 
    TBA  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:00 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch HS Volleyball Jamboree  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch HS Volleyball Jamboree  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-14  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Fall Cheerleading  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    6:30 p.m.    5:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  W 1-0  11:00 am   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  79 FHS - 75 WHS     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-20     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  88 FHS - 81 LHS  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Bobcat Invitational  Away - Madbury-New Hampshire
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-0  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Bobcat Invitational  Away - Madbury-New Hampshire
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  92 FHS - 56 Lyman Memorial/Windham     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Montville  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-6     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  90 FHS - 71 NFA     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-35  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 46-13     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  75 FHS - 103 WHS  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  89 LHS - 81 FHS     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    TBA    7:45a   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    TBA    7:45a   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford, New London  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford, New London  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  99 EL - 65 FHS     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Branford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-26  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Fall Cheerleading  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  76 NFA - 91 FHS     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Branford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30p   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30p   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-7  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Fall Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  58 LOL - 67 FHS     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Soccer Unified Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-20     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    12:00 p.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    10:20 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    2:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3  10:30 am   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-14  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS, Belfast ME.
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS, Belfast ME.
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Windham  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-6    Homecoming Game 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O.Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 27-19  8:00 am   
    Thu., 11/23  V Fall Cheerleading  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.    9:00 am   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Masuk  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 43-7     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    9:45 am   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 38-St Bernard 27- WIN  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-74  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 59-72  11:45 am   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30a   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  5TH PLACE Jarod Kosman - Champion Dakota Grover - Champion Austin Robertson - 2nd Aiden Robertson - 3rd Zack Letellier - 3rd Brandon Hamilton - 3rd  6:00 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30a   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-70     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-93  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 43 Fitch 34     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-41     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-74  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30p   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-56     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30p   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Portland, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled  6:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-64     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch Holiday Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 37 Waterford 30     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 43-73  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  96.15     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  Jarod Kosman 1st Dakota Grover 2nd     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30a   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 82-49     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch Holiday Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-63  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  92.50     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Waterford 48 Fitch 16 Berlin 52 Fitch 22 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Fitch 36 Rockville 6  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-65  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 45-60     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00a   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:15 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 42-55  10:15 am   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Foran, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  120.05     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-18     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-79     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan Invitational-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45p   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-57  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan Invitational-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45p   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lyman 42 Fitch 25  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  122.75     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-78  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-58     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45a   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Southington  Away - Sullivan Community College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Cheerleading  Oxford HS Spirit Spectacular  Away - Oxford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 50-58     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Frosh & Soph Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 42-72  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh & Soph Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 70 Bacon Academy 12     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-67  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    2:55 p.m.    1p   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-44     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    2:55 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Ct Classic  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 54 East Lyme 9  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  122.20     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-62  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-37     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 53-63     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30p   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30p   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-42  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NFA 42 Fitch 35     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-73     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-63  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-49     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  119.15     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 62-65  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30p   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Stamford 48 Fitch 27 Trumbull 47 Fitch 28 Fairfield Warde 56 Fitch 23  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30p   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New London 47 Fitch 30  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-82  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-61     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-87     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30p   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-48  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  124.9     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Challenge  Away - Windsor HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invitational  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-27  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-29  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  116.90     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-71  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-70     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:45a   
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 47-72  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  ECC Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 75-70  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  ECC Basketball Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  ECC Basketball Tournament Finals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Individual Tournament  Away - Hopkins School
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Tournament  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  State Fencing Individuals  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:00 am   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Cheerleading  CHSCA Team of the Year  Away - north Haven HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Cheerleading  New England Cheerleading Competition  Away - St. Lawrence HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Farquhar Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Fri., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-2  8:15 am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-4  9:15 am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-9     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-8  9:30 am   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Athletic Team Photos          Begins at 8:00 am 
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Amity  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-9  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 5.5 Montville 1.5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Fitch 141 St Bernard 8 Fitch 115 1/2 New London 34 1/2     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      w/St. Bernard 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-12(OT)  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-12  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-1     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6(OT)     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Fitch 95 Woodstock Academy 55  8:30a   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:30a   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2  9:30 am   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - Vets Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  FR Baseball  New London  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-13  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 9-12     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival  Away - Xavier HS-Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-13  8:45 am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-10  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 New London 0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-6  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 Windham 0  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-16  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1  9:15 am   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15p   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15p   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30a   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Waterford, Old Lyme  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Morgan 190 Fitch 212  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-12  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 6 Fitch 1  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-1     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-11  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 6 Fitch 1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Fitch 67 East Lyme 83     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15p   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/2  Unified Sports Volleyball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-17     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  New London  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4  Yes   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  New London  Away - New London
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30p   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-13  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45a   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45a   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Shotgun Tournament  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  201 on the Front 192 on the Back  10:45 am   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 Windham 0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 5 Griswold 2  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-17     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15p   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  Unified Sports Volleyball  TBA  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 0 East Lyme 7  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-15  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00a   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-12  9:30 am   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-0  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 2 Plainfield 5  1:50 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-15  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  Unified Sports Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0 (5)     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch .5 NFA 6.5     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 23-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-6     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-3 (8)     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  - Fitch HS  6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/19  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom           
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook Indoor Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Southington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Waterford/East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - Montville HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington Como/ HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  ECC Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00p   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - east Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00p   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  ECC Tournament  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Soninigton Como/HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  MS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  Unified Sports Volleyball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  ECC Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Postponed to 5/24  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatters Freshmen Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    12:45p   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme HS  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    7:30 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  ECC Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington Como/HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  School Holidays and Closings  Underclassman Awards           
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  ECC Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  ECC Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30p   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  Unified Sports Volleyball  Staff vs. Students  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament  Away - Quinnatissett CC
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Hill           
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:15a   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 6/7  School Holidays and Closings  Honor Cords           
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom           
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 6/14  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Scholarship           
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 6/22  School Holidays and Closings  Graduation